UCT’s top volunteers through the years

2017 – Charlene Claeys Godard, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Region

2016 – Neal Cameron, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Region

2015 – Rick Gruszecki, Ohio Regional Council

2014 – David McKay, Michigan Regional Council

2013 – Mary Applegate, Southeastern Regional Council

2012 – Leonard Pritchard, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

2011 – Thomas Walker, Illinois Regional Council

2010 – Melorie Davies, ACT-UCT Dominion Regional Council

2009 – George Thomas, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

2008 – Romeo La France, Atlantic Regional Council

2007 – William Hiles, Ky.-Va.-W.Va.-Md.-D.C. Regional Council

2006 – Sherry Polsgrove, Arkansas Regional Council

2005 – Gary Mighton, ACT-UCT Dominion Regional Council

2004 – Sheila Runions, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

2003 – William Shackel, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

2002 – Myrtle Hudson, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

2001 – Ann Peltzer, Southeastern Regional Council

2000 – Linda Maliteare, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

1999 – Donna Shorrock, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

1998 – Zeb Vance Green – Carolinas Regional Council

1997 – Albert Davis Jr., Southeastern Regional Council

1996 – Ralph Otte, Minnesota-North Dakota Regional Council

1995 – Normand Dumont, Southeastern Regional Council

1994 – Marie Greeniaus, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

1993 – J. Rene Beaudet, Atlantic Regional Council

1992 – Hugh Pehrson, California-Nevada-Arizona Regional Council

1991 – James Chrisp, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

1990 – Charles Guinta, New York Regional Council
1990 – Dante Bagnani, California-Nevada-Arizona Regional Council

1989 – William Baughn, Oregon-Washington-British Columbia Regional Council

1988 – Garry Roemke, Indiana Regional Council

1987 – Dean Gunnarson, Manitoba-Saskatchewan Regional Council

1986 – Milton Oxman, New England Regional Council

1985 – R.W. “Jack” Smith, Arkansas Regional Council

1984 – Harold Nunes, Illinois Regional Council